Jump to content
MycoMap Beta

Ron Kerner

Members
  • Content Count

    38
  • Joined

  • Last visited

 Content Type 

Profiles

MycoMap Reports

Bug Database

Audio

Common Names

MycoMap Articles

Scientific Names

MO Observations

Documentation

MM Naming

List Manager

Sourcing

Task Manager

Herbaria

BLAST Search

GenBank Accessions

Synonomous Names

UNITE V7.1

Sequences

iNaturalist Reports

MycoPortal

Dyeables

References

Authors

Journal

Fungal Primers

Gallery

Forums

Events

Blogs

Downloads

Store

Links Directory

Everything posted by Ron Kerner

  1. Ron Kerner

    #10476 Album

  2. Ron Kerner

    october 10 531.JPG

    From the album: #10476 Album

  3. Ron Kerner

    october 10 530.JPG

    From the album: #10476 Album

  4. Ron Kerner

    october 10 292.JPG

    From the album: #10476 Album

  5. Ron Kerner

    october 10 282.JPG

    From the album: #10476 Album

  6. Ron Kerner

    october 10 281.JPG

    From the album: #10476 Album

  7. Ron Kerner

    #10476

    Growing from ground.
  8. Found under pine. White spore print. January. Possible wax cap?
  9. Ron Kerner

    Trametopsis cervina #3427

    Hey Franny! Nice shot of that crazy pore surface. Could you ID the tree it was growing from?
  10. Ron Kerner

    IMG_7932.JPG

  11. Ron Kerner

    IMG_7929.JPG

  12. Ron Kerner

    IMG_7928.JPG

  13. Ron Kerner

    Amanita flavorubescens #383 Album

  14. Ron Kerner

    IFA Bioblitz 6-11-16

    Tomentella lateritia
  15. Ron Kerner

    Pluteus chrysophlebius, spores and cystidia

    From the album: IFA Bioblitz 6-11-16

    © commons

  16. Ron Kerner

    5761c775198cd-iphonepicsjune1516044.JPG

    From the album: IFA Bioblitz 6-11-16

    © commons

  17. Ron Kerner

    Pluteus chrysophlebius, spores and cystidia

    From the album: IFA Bioblitz 6-11-16

    © commons

  18. Ron Kerner

    Tomentella lateritia, spores

    From the album: IFA Bioblitz 6-11-16

    The spiny spores of T. lateritia

    © commons

  19. Ron Kerner

    Tomentella lateritia

    From the album: IFA Bioblitz 6-11-16

    Reddish crust fungus, soft when moist; found under log http://www.bioimages.org.uk/html/r152834.htm

    © commons

×