Jump to content
MycoMap Beta

ellenkr

Members
  • Content Count

    5
  • Joined

  • Last visited

 Content Type 

Profiles

MycoMap Reports

Bug Database

Audio

Common Names

MycoMap Articles

Scientific Names

MO Observations

Documentation

MM Naming

List Manager

Sourcing

Task Manager

Herbaria

BLAST Search

GenBank Accessions

Synonomous Names

UNITE V7.1

Sequences

iNaturalist Reports

MycoPortal

Dyeables

References

Authors

Journal

Fungal Primers

Gallery

Forums

Events

Downloads

Store

Links Directory

Everything posted by ellenkr

  1. Abundant scattering of bright orange mushrooms in grassy lawn. Weeps a milky latex when gills are cut. Central stipe, somewhat fibrous. Caps smooth and moist. No noticeable odor. No particular taste.
  2. Please help me understand the meaning of the colors of the sequence box. What is green, orange and red mean? Ellen R.
×
×
  • Create New...